2012 UDC National, Conformation Show 1

2012 UDC National

Conformation Show 1 – April 23, 2012 – Lexington, Kentucky

Judge: Rudi Killmaier

 


 

Best of Breed – Kansa’s Vittorio Del Veneto
Best Opposite Sex – Tahi-Reme Gloria
Best Veteran – Tahi-Reme Gloria
Winners Dog – Kansa’s Vittorio Del Veneto
Reserve Winners Dog – Incredible Courage
Winners Bitch – Kansa’s Luciana Della Liguria
Reserve Winners Bitch – Incredible Caper v Rebholzer
Best Youth – Incredible Fidelis
Best Opposite Youth – Rebholzer Iron Butterfly
Best Puppy – Incredible Honor
Best Opposite Puppy – Omnia Paratus Navy Sea Cobra
Best Baby – Chalmar’s Major Orca

 

 


MALES


Baby Class 3 – 6 month

VP 1 – Best Baby – Chalmar’s Major Orca
(Eiko vom Landgraf x Gamy von der Burgstatte)

 

Puppy 6 – 12 month

VP 1 – Best Opposite Puppy – Omnia Paratus Navy Sea Cobra
(Semper Fidelis Bellagio x Teodora Betegles)

VP 2 – Lothorien Zirak-Zigil
(Gunnar Red Dog Red x Blue Chip Reign of Fire)

 

Youth Class 12 – 18 month

E 1 – CC – Kansa’s Zip A Dee Do Dah
(Zedor del Nasi x Kansa’s Outrageous Fortune)

E 2 – CC – Masaya’s Casablanca
(First Stryk’s Deadliest Catch x Masaya’s Adrenaline Rush)

 

Youth Class 18 – 24 month

E 1 – CC – Best Youth – Incredible Fidelis
(Merlin of Blackmagic Land x Incredible A’Diva)

 

Open Class

E 1 – CC – Winners Dog, Best of Breed – Kansa’s Vittorio Del Veneto
(Quillian Qasim del Citone x Kansa’s Outrageous Fortune)

ABS – Pamelot’s Daredevil
(Pamelot’s Shrek x Pamelot’s Roxy v Shaker)

 

Performance Class

ABS – Laredomountie
(Pako Daker x Yacheero’s Inspired of indra)

 

Working Class

E 1 – CC – Reserve Winners Dog – Incredible Courage
(F’Hiram Abif Royal Bell x Tahi-Reme X-Treme)

E 2 – CC – Sant Kreal Soldier
(Sant Kreal Zeus x Sant Kreal Chio Chio San)

 


FEMALES


 

Puppy 6 – 12 month

VP 1 – Best Puppy – Incredible Honor
(Incredible Courage x Jewel iz Gratsiano)

VP 2 – Indiana vom Landgraf
(Ascomannis Odin x Covae vom Landgraf)

VP 3 – Gioia Robin dei Nobili Nati
(Golan dei Nobili Nati x Kiara v. Heiligenwald)

VP 4 – Lothlorien Reign in Moria
(Gunnar Red Dog Red x Blue Chip Reign of Fire)

VP – Iza vom Landgraf
(Ascomannis Odin x Covae vom Landgraf)

 

Youth 12 – 18 month

E 1 – CC – Rebholzer Iron Butterfly
(Gem’Givveeon Hot Guy x Incredible Caper v Rebholzer)

E 2 – CC – Blue Chip Brick Road v Enchant
(Gunnar Red Dog Red x Blue Chip Reign of Terror)

 

Open Class

E 1 – CC – Winners Bitch – Kansa’s Luciana Della Liguria
(Quillian Qasim del Citone x Kansa’s Foxy Cleopatra)

E 2 – CC – Kansa’s Terrore Della Toscana
(Quillian Qasim del Citone x Kansa’s Foxy Cleopatra)

E 3 – Kye’s Alexius Fire Me Up
(Cara’s Top Shelf x Jbars Schatzi Windwalker)

 

Performance Class

VG 1 – Sant Kreal Shocolate
(Sant Kreal Zeus x Sant Kreal Galaxy)

 

Working Class

E 1 – CC – Reserve Winners Bitch – Incredible Caper v Rebholzer
(F’Hiram Abif Royal Bell x Tahi-Reme X-Treme)

E 2 – CC – Kansa’s Dream The Impossible Dream
(Kansa’s Superman At Cargeo x Kansa’s Primetime Live)

VG 3 – Jewel iz Gratsiano
(Tahi-Reme Gerett x Ogon Zhara iz Gratsiano)

ABS – Habrina Habriel iz Zoosfery
(F’Hiram Abif Royal Bell x S’Lichobor Esteriya)

 

Veteran Class

E 1 – Best Veteran, Best of Opposite Sex – Tahi-Reme Gloria
(Gino Gomez del Citone x Tahi-Reme Triniti)

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software