2016 UDC National, Conformation Show 2

2016 UDC National

Conformation Show 2 – April 20th, 2016 – Medina, Ohio

Judge: Doug Matson

 


 

Best of Breed – Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
Best Opposite Sex – Sharjets Shooting Star
Best Veteran – Catawba’s Power Play
Winners Dog – Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
Reserve Winners Dog – Sharjets Starr Trackker
Winners Bitch – Sharjets Shooting Star
Best Youth – Dabney’s One Moment In Time
Best Puppy – Treasure Seeker’s Black Pearl
Best Baby – Untouchable Thor Goss Betelges

 

 


MALES


Baby Class 3 – 6 month

VP – Best Babby – Untouchable Thor Goss Betelges
(Pride of Russia Urano x Xenia For Betelges del Nasi)

 

Youth Class 12 – 18 month

E 1- Sharjets Struck By A Star
(Sharjets Will Take Charge x Sharjets Shooting Starr)

VG 2 – Dakar Daker
(Teraline Floydt x Taiga Daker)

 

Youth Class 18 – 24 month

VG 1 – CC – Best Youth – Dabney’s One Moment In Time
(Alldobe Grand Illusion x Royal Future JP Sakura of Dabney)

Dabney

VG 2 – Eto vom Koby Haus
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Uzel vom Aruchgrund)

Eto vom Koby Haus

VG 3 – Bandit von Palmetto House
(Frederick Patton von Belic House x Holy von Belic House)

 

Open Class

E 1 – CC – Winners Dog, Best of Breed – Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
(Soquel’s Saturday Night Fever x Gatehouse Igotsumxplainintodo)

E 2 – CC – Reserve Winners Dog – Sharjets Starr Trackker
(Foxfire’s Alltimate x Sharjets Shooting Starr)

E 3 – CC – Jack From Lipar Land
(Tito From Lipar Land x Jenifer Ginga House)

 

Performance Class

VG 1 – Treasure Seeker’s Asher
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

 

Working Class

E 1 – CC – Bell’Lavoros Ballo Di Decsione
(Merlin of Black Magic Land x Jessebae Dancin With The Stars)

 

Champion Class

VG 1 – Livonija Baron Pompey
(Oksamit de Grande Vinko x Livonija Baronesa Kaelyn Kell)

 

Veteran Class

E 1 – CC – Best Veteran – Catawba’s Power Play
(Foxfire’s All Star x Catawba’s All The Rage)

E 2 – Navistar’s Cruise Control
(Swift Run’s Showstopper x Gem’Givveeon Lumene)

 


FEMALES


 

Baby Class 3 – 6 month

VP – Doberland’s Frendo Cranium
(Anozoria’s Cactus Jack x Smack-dab’s Tonight’s the Knight)

 

Puppy 6 – 12 month

VP 1 – Best Puppy – Treasure Seeker’s Black Pearl
(Ikarus vom Hellerwald x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

 

P 2 – Livonija Baronesa Costa Brava
(Oscar z Padoku x Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

 

Open Class

E 1 – Quartet N’ Cinematic’s Eat Your Heart Out
(Catawba’s Power Play x PAWS HERE Never A Dull Moment)

 

Performance Class

E 1 – Winners Bitch, Best of Opposite – Sharjets Shooting Star
(Phillmar’s X-Static x Sharjets Starr Attraction)

VG 2 – Treasure Seeker’s Absolute Gem
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

 

Veteran Class

VG 1 – Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure
(Bell L’avoros Augustus x Morgana’s Heart of Fire)

VG 2 – Hindi dei Dohse
(Gopal dei Dohse x Ellie dei Dohse)

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software