2016 UDC National, Conformation Show 1

2016 UDC National

Conformation Show 1 – April 19th, 2016 – Medina, Ohio

Judge: Catherine Thompson

 


 

Best of Breed – Sharjet’s Shooting Star
Best Opposite Sex – Catawba’s Power Play
Best Veteran – Catawba’s Power Play
Winners Dog – Sharjets Starr Trackker
Reserve Winners Dog – Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
Winners Bitch – Sharjets Shooting Star
Best Youth – Dabney’s One Moment In Time
Best Opposite Youth – Cara’s Lucille
Best Puppy – Treasure Seeker’s Black Pearl

 

 


MALES


Baby Class 3 – 6 month

VP – Best Babby – Untouchable Thor Goss Betelges
(Pride of Russia Urano x Xenia For Betelges del Nasi)

 

Youth Class 12 – 18 month

VG 1- Sharjets Struck By A Star
(Sharjets Will Take Charge x Sharjets Shooting Starr)

PU – Dakar Daker
(Teraline Floydt x Taiga Daker)

 

Youth Class 18 – 24 month

VG 1 – Best Youth – Dabney’s One Moment In Time
(Alldobe Grand Illusion x Royal Future JP Sakura of Dabney)

Dabney's One Moment In Time

VG 2 – Eto vom Koby Haus
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Uzel vom Aruchgrund)

Eto vom Koby Haus

VG 3 – Bandit von Palmetto House
(Frederick Patton von Belic House x Holy von Belic House)

Bandit von Palmetto House

Open Class

E 1 – CC – Winners Dog – Sharjets Starr Trackker
(Foxfire’s Alltimate x Sharjets Shooting Starr)

E 2 – CC – Reserve Winners Dog – Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
(Soquel’s Saturday Night Fever x Gatehouse Igotsumxplainintodo)

Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire

E 3 – Jack From Lipar Land
(Tito From Lipar Land x Jenifer Ginga House)

Jack from Lipar Land

Performance Class

PU – Treasure Seeker’s Asher
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

 

Working Class

VG 1 – Bell’Lavoros Ballo Di Decsione
(Merlin of Black Magic Land x Jessebae Dancin With The Stars)

 

Champion Class

E 1 – CC –¬†Livonija Baron Pompey
(Oksamit de Grande Vinko x Livonija Baronesa Kaelyn Kell)

pompey

Veteran Class

E 1 – CC – Best Opposite, Best Veteran – Catawba’s Power Play
(Foxfire’s All Star x Catawba’s All The Rage)

RB

E 2 – CC – Navistar’s Cruise Control
(Swift Run’s Showstopper x Gem’Givveeon Lumene)

Navistar's Cruise Control

 


FEMALES


 

Baby Class 3 – 6 month

VP – Doberland’s Frendo Cranium
(Anozoria’s Cactus Jack x Smack-dab’s Tonight’s the Knight)

 

Puppy 6 – 12 month

VP 1 – Best Puppy – Treasure Seeker’s Black Pearl
(Ikarus vom Hellerwald x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

Treasure Seeker's Black Pearl

VP 2 – Livonija Baronesa Costa Brava
(Oscar z Padoku x Livonija Baronesa Pia Pandora)

Livonija Baronesa Costa Brava

P – Francesca vom Koby Haus
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Uzel vom Aurachgrund)

Francesca vom Koby Haus

 

Youth 12 – 18 month

G 1 – Kansa’s Circe The Enchantress
(Index vom Hellerwald x Kansa’s Kia Manuia)

 

Youth 18 – 24 month

VG 1 – Best Opposite Youth – Cara’s Lucille
(D’s Remember When x Cara’s Rock An Roll)

Cara's Lucille

 

Open Class

E 1 – Quartet N’ Cinematic’s Eat Your Heart Out
(Catawba’s Power Play x PAWS HERE Never A Dull Moment)

Fury

 

Performance Class

E 1 – CC – Winners Bitch, Best of Breed – Sharjets Shooting Star
(Phillmar’s X-Static x Sharjets Starr Attraction)

E 2 – Treasure Seeker’s Absolute Gem
(Chaos vom Koby Haus x Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure)

Treasure Seeker's Absolute Gem

 

Veteran Class

E 1 – CC – Morgana’s Irresistible Treasure
(Bell L’avoros Augustus x Morgana’s Heart of Fire)

E 2 – Hindi dei Dohse
(Gopal dei Dohse x Ellie dei Dohse)

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software